MilltownGAA

Click here to edit subtitle

Juvenile

Registration Form:
Please click here to download our registration form.

Code Of Practice:
Please click here to download our Code of Best Practice for Youth Sport.

The Committee - 2016:
Chairperson:                         Jim Byrne - 087 2980208
Secretary:                               Tony Redmond - 086 3820152
Treasurer:                              Denis Curran - 086 8529309
Vice-Treasurer:                     Karl Cheese – 087-9053965
Child Welfare:                       Catherine Sweeney
Registrar:                               Liz Buckley & Paul Donoghue
Bord na nÓg delegate:       Tony Redmond
South Board delegates:     Jim Byrne/Eddie Gibbons
Youth Officer:                        Catherine Sweeney
Coaching Officer:                Ronan Byrne, 086 8595208

Committee: Aisling Donoghue, Trisha Hewitt, Maria Scully, Ber Dunne, David O’Brien, Ronan Byrne, Pa Geraghty, Alan Dignam, Ian Fitzgerald and Charlie Owens.

The Managers - 2016:

Team    Trainer                         Back-Up                   Contact Number   
U6         Paul Donoghue         John Spencer          087- 657-6366
U7         Peter Dunne               Leo Shannon          087- 678-5242
U8         Mark Connor              Jason Dunne           087 -257-6990
U9         David Kelly                 Seamus Breslin      086 -385-3401
U10      Karl Cheese               Simon Kerins          087 -905-3965
U11      Frank Sheerin            Johnny Murtagh       087 -205-5516
U12     David Kelly                  Johnny Murtagh        086- 385-3401
U13     Eddie Gibbons           David Kelly                087-624-9363
U14    Jim Byrne                     Eddie Gibbons         087-298-0208
U15    Jim Byrne                     Dave O'Brien             087-298-0208
U16    James Hamilton         Alan Jacob                086-389-3232

Training & Membership - 2016:
Boys Minor:             TBC
Boys U16:                Wednesday 6:30pm

Boys U15:                Wednesday 6:30pm

Boys U14:                Wednesday 6:30pm

Boys U13:                Wednesday 6:30pm

Boys U12:                Monday 6:30pm

Boys U11:                Monday 6:30pm

Boys U10:                Friday 6pm

Boys U9:                  Friday 6pm

Boys U8:                  Saturday 10am

Boys U6 & U7:        Saturday 10am


For Ladies underage training & managers, please go to our Ladies page.

Membership details to follow.

The Latest Match Reports:
Check out the Match Reports page....