MilltownGAA

Click here to edit subtitle

Results - 2011

Senior A
Date
 Competition
 Venue
  Score
26th Feb, 2:15pm
Dowling Cup
  Castlemitchell
Castlemitchell 1-9
Milltown 1-5
5th Mar, 2:15pm
Dowling Cup
  Two Mile House
Two Mile House 0-7
Milltown 3-13
12th Mar, 2:15pm
Dowling Cup
  Celbridge
Celbridge 2-7
Milltown 1-12
27th Mar, 2:30pm
Bryan Walsh Cup Final
  Cappagh
Milltown 1-09
Sallins 2-15
2nd Apr, 4:00pm
League, Div 2
  Kilcullen
Kilcullen 3-13
Milltown 1-09
9th Apr, 6:00pm
League, Div 2
  Moorefield
Moorefield (2) 1-10
Milltown 1-10
16th Apr, 6:30pm
League, Div 2
 Milltown
Milltown 2-09
Castledermot 1-07
22nd Apr, 6:30pm
League, Div 2
Milltown
Milltown 1-15
Raheens 1-09
8th May, 3pm
Junior Championship
Ballymore
Milltown 1-07
Grangenolvan 1-04
14th May, 7pm
League, Div 2
Milltown
Milltown 1-07
Clogherinkoe 1-11
21st May, 2:30pm
League, Div 2
Kill
Kill 2-07
Milltown 0-06
28th May, 5pm
League, Div 2
Milltown
Milltown 0-09
Clane 5-14
1st Jun, 7:30pm
League, Div 2
Suncroft
Suncroft 1-06
Milltown 1-11
12th Jun, 3pm
Junior Championship
Moorefield
Milltown 2-08
Two Mile House 1-13
19th Jun, 5pm
League, Div 2
Allenwood
Allenwood 2-10
Milltown 0-14
25th Jun, 5pm
League, Div 2
Milltown
Milltown1-07
Ballymore 3-12
7th Jul, 7:30pm
League, Div 2
Milltown
Milltown1-11
Two Mile House 2-07
13th Jul, 7:30pm
League, Div 2
Kilkock
Kilkock 2-07
Milltown 0-11
17th Jul, 4pm
League, Div 2
Caragh
Caragh 1-08
Milltown 0-06
24th Jul, 4pm
Junior Championship
St. Conleths Park
Milltown 0-20
Rathcoffey 3-07
7th Aug, 4pm
League, Div 2
Milltown
Milltown 2-11
Straffan 2-11
13th Aug, 2:30pm
Junior Championship
Ballykelly
Milltown 2-14
Rheban 0-09
28th Aug, 1pm
Junior Championship, Q-F
St. Conleths Park
Milltown 1-13
Castlemitchel 0-09
10th Sept, 2:15pm
Junior Championship, S-F
St. Conleths Park
Milltown 1-10
Robertstown 1-10
17th Sept, 2pm
Junior Championship, S-F - REPLAY
Hawkfield
Milltown 0-07
Robertstown 2-04
11th Oct, 7:30pm
League, Div 2
Ballyteague
Ballyteague 1-13
Milltown 1-13
Junior B
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
  Score
4th Apr, 6:45pm
 League, Div 6
 Milltown
Milltown 0-10
Ballykelly 0-05
18th Apr, 6:45pm
League, Div 6
Cappagh
Cappagh 0-06
Milltown 3-15
26th Apr, 7pm
League, Div 6
Milltown
Milltown 3-10
Naas 0-12
9th May, 7:30pm
League, Div 6
Castlemitchell
Castlemitchell 3-07
Milltown 0-12
16th May, 7:30pm
League, Div 6
Milltown
Milltown 1-10
Ellistown 3-11
23rd May, 7:30pm
League, Div 6
Carbury
Carbury 1-12
Milltown 0-05
30th May, 7:30pm
League, Div 6
Robertstown
Robertstown 2-16
Milltown 0-07
13th Jun, 7:30pm
League, Div 6
Milltown
Milltown 2-12
Eadestown 1-08
20th Jun, 7:30pm
League, Div 6
Sallins
Sallins 1-12
Milltown 2-07
27th Jun, 7:30pm
League, Div 6
Milltown
Milltown 2-07
Suncroft 0-13
15th Jul, 7pm
League, Div 6
Milltown
Milltown 3-10
Raheens 2-09
9th Aug, 7:15pm
Reserve Junior Championship
Rathcoffey
Milltown 0-10
Leixlip 0-18
16th Aug, 7pm
Reserve Junior Championship
Moorefield
Milltown 2-09
Naas 2-17
29th Aug, 7pm
League, Div 6
Allenwood
Milltown 1-05
Robertstown 3-15
Minor
(Na Fianna)
 
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
  Score
13th Feb, 11:45am
League - Div 2
Allenwood
Na Fianna 3-13
Confey 1-09
20th Feb, 11:45am
League - Div 2
Castledermot
Castledermot 0-21
Na Fianna 2-02
27th Feb, 11:45am
League - Div 2
Balyna
Balyna 3-08
Na Fianna 1-08
6th Mar, 11:45am
League - Div 2
St. Kevins
St. Kevins 0-11
Na Fianna 1-03
20th Mar, 11:45am
League - Div 2
Sallins
Na Fianna 4-07
Confey 3-08
27th Mar, 11:45am
League - Div 2
Kilcock
Kilcock 2-16
Na Fianna 1-04
12th Jul, 7:30pm
Championship B
Clane
Na Fianna 1-11
St. Kevins 2-09
18th Jul, 7:30pm
Championship B
Sallins
Na Fianna 2-09
Kilcullen 2-11
U16
(Na Fianna)
 
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
  Score
26th Feb, 4:00pm
League - Div 2
 Balyna
Balyna 2-13
Na Fianna 1-08
19th Mar, 4:00pm
League - Div 2
 St. Laurences
St. Laurences 1-10
Na Fianna 1-05
26th Mar, 4:00pm
League - Div 2
 Allenwood
Na Fianna 2-07
Two Mile House 2-10
1st Apr, 6:30pm
League - Div 2
 Suncroft
Suncroft 1-07
Na Fianna 3-09
16th Apr, 6:30pm
League - Div 2 (Playoff)
 Allenwood
Na Fianna 4-09
Carbury 0-11
18th Apr, 6:30pm
League - Div 2 (Playoff)
 Allenwood
Na Fianna 0-11
Balyna 4-08
15th Jul, 7:30pm
Championship B
 Confey
Confey 5-13
Na Fianna 4-03
U14
 
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
  Score
27th Feb, 10:30am
Féile Under 14 C
Castlemitchell
Castlemitchell 0-09
Milltown 4-13
6th Mar, 10:30am
Féile Under 14 C
Milltown
Milltown 3-07
Grangenolvan 2-16
13th Mar, 10:30am
Féile Under 14 C
Milltown
Milltown 3-09
Ardclough 2-15
27th Mar, 10:30am
Féile C Shield Q-Final
Milltown
Milltown get walkover from Caragh
10th Apr, 10:30am
Féile C Shield S-Final
Milltown
Milltown 5-25
St. Kevins 1-03
23rd Apr, 5:15pm
Féile C Shield Final
Hawkfield
Milltown 4-07
Allenwood 7-08
18th May, 7:15pm
League, Div 5
Milltown
Milltown 14-11
St. Kevins 5-04
22nd May, 11am
League, Div 5
Castlemitchell
Castlemitchell 0-00
Milltown 1-13
29th May, 11am
League, Div 5
Ballykelly
Ballykelly 0-05
Milltown 5-13
3rd Jun, 7:15pm
League, Div 5
Milltown
Milltown 0-12
St. Edwards 2-05
5th Jun, 11am
League, Div 5
Nurney
Nurney 1-02
Milltown 4-26
20th Jun, 7:15pm
League, Div 5 S-Final
Milltown
Milltown 5-05
Ballykelly 3-08
25th Jun, 3pm
League, Div 5 Final
Sallins
Milltown 4-08
St. Edwards 3-07
U13
 
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
  Score
10th Aug, 7pm
South league, Div 2B
  Ellistown
Ellistown 0-08
Milltown 1-11
14th Aug, 11am
League, Div 4
 Cappagh
Cappagh 2-08
Milltown 6-08
17th Aug, 7pm
South league, Div 2B
 Milltown
Milltown received W/O from Castledermot
21st Aug, 11am
League, Div 4
 Ellistown
Ellistown 2-04
Milltown 6-07
24th Aug, 7pm
South league, Div 2B
 Milltown
Milltown 9-19
Raheens 2-04
28th Aug, 11am
League, Div 4
 Sallins
Sallins 0-08
Milltown 1-12
31st Aug, 7pm
South league, Div 2B
 Milltown
Milltown 4-16
Castledermot 2-11
4th Sept, 11am
League, Div 4
 Milltown
Milltown 2-07
Kill 2-05
7th Sept, 7pm
South league, Div 2B
 Milltown
Milltown 4-14
Round Towers 2-03
11th Sept, 11am
League, Div 4
 Milltown
Milltown 3-13
Round Towers 5-07
18th Sept, 11am
League, Div 4, S-Final
 Milltown
Milltown
Cappagh
Ladies Senior
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
  Score
12th Apr, 7pm
  League, Div 5
 Milltown
Milltown 2-01
Round Towers 4-09
3rd May, 7pm
  League, Div 5
 Milltown
Milltown 3-10
Kildangan/Nurney 1-01
10th May, 7pm
 League, Div 5
 Milltown
Milltown 3-06
Monasterevin 7-08
17th May, 7pm
 League, Div 5
 Prosperous
Prosperous 3-03
Milltown 2-15
24th May, 7:30pm
 League, Div 5
 Rathangan
Rathangan 8-07
Milltown 0-04
28th Jun, 7pm
 League, Div 5B
 Nurney
Nurney/Kildangan 3-05
Milltown 4-07
5th Jul, 7pm
 League, Div 5B
 Milltown
Milltown 3-10
Prosperous 0-02
22nd Jul, 7:30pm
 League, Div 5B - Final
 Ellistown
Milltown 4-07
Nurney/Kildangan 2-05
9th Aug, 7pm
 Junior D Championship
 Nurney
Kildangan/Nurney 2-05
Milltown 3-10
11th Aug, 7pm
 Junior D Championship
Prosperous
Prosperous 2-03
Milltown 3-09
Ladies U16
 
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
  Score
25th Jun, 7pm
  Championship - Div 4
 Kilcullen
Kilcullen 2-04
Milltown/Rathangan 4-11
1st Jul, 7pm
  Championship - Div 4
  Milltown
Milltown/Rathangan 4-09
Moorefield 4-08
15th Jul, 7pm
  Championship - Div 4
  Rathangan
Milltown/Rathangan 8-15
Kilcullen 3-06
22nd Jul, 7pm
  Championship - Div 4
  Moorefield
Moorefield 4-08
Milltown/Rathangan 4-07
7th Sept, 7pm
 Championship - Div 4, S-F
 Milltown
Milltown/Rathangan
Kilcullen
10th Sept, 7pm
 Championship - Div 4, Final
 St. Lawrences
Milltown/Rathangan 4-05
Moorefield 1-05
Ladies U15
 
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
  Score
17th Sept, 11am
League - Div 4
Ballymore
Ballymore 0-04
Milltown 0-05