MilltownGAA

Click here to edit subtitle

Results - 2012

Senior A
Date
 Competition
 Venue
  Score
18th Feb, 2:15pm
Dowling Cup
  Milltown
Milltown 0-16
Rathcoffey 1-07
26th Feb, 12:00pm
Dowling Cup
  Milltown
Milltown 1-11
Clogherinkoe 1-06
3rd Mar, 2:15pm
Dowling Cup
  Milltown
Milltown 1-16
Ardclough 1-05
12th Mar, 7:30pm
Dowling Cup, S- Final
  Ellistown
Milltown 1-12
Sarsfields B 2-11
24th Mar, 2:15pm
League, Div 2
  Kill
Kill 3-10
Milltown0-07
31st Mar, 6:00pm
League, Div 2
  Milltown
Milltown 0-05
Castledermot 1-12
7th Apr, 3:00pm
League, Div 2
 Milltown
Milltown 1-10
Ellistown 0-11
14th Apr, 6:30pm
League, Div 2
  Eadestown
Eadestown 0-09
Milltown 1-05
21st Apr, 6:00pm
League Div 2
 Milltown
Milltown 1-11
Ballyteague 1-14
28th Apr, 6:00pm
 League Div 2
 Straffan
Straffan 0-10
Milltown 1-05
18th May, 7:30pm
Junior A Championship
 Kilcullen
Milltown 1-06
Castlemitchell 1-05
22nd May, 7:30pm
Reddy Cup Final / League Div 2
 Milltown
Milltown 1-08
Robertstown 0-17
31st May, 7:30pm
League, Div 2
 Clogherinkoe
Clogherinkoe 0-09
Milltown 2-03
9th June, 6:00pm
League, Div 2
 Milltown
Milltown 3-09
Kilcullen 1-11
17th June, 3:00pm
League, Div 2
 Caragh
Caragh 2-12
Milltown 1-08
20th June, 7:30pm
League, Div 2
 Milltown
Milltown 1-07
St. Kevins 4-17
4th July, 7:30pm
League, Div 2
 Suncroft
Suncroft 1-09
Milltown 0-05
8th July, 3:00pm
League, Div 2
 Milltown
Milltown 2-08
Ballymore E 1-09
22nd July, 7:00pm
League, Div 2
 Raheens
Raheens 0-10
Milltown 1-08
29th July, 3:00pm
League, Div 2
 Milltown
Milltown 0-10
Kilcock 0-07
2nd Aug, 7:30pm
Eamon Reddy Tournament - Semi-Final
 Milltown
Milltown 1-17
Ballykelly 2-09
12th Aug, 6:30pm
Eamon Reddy Tournament - Final
 Milltown
Milltown 0-11
Nurney 0-12
18th Aug, 5:00pm
Junior A Championship
 St. Conleths
Milltown 1-14
Rheban 0-07
25th Aug, 3:00pm
Junior A Championship,
 Raheens
Milltown 1-16
Rathcoffey 0-05
2nd Sept, 1:30pm
Junior A Championship, Q-Final
 Round Towers
Milltown 1-09
Rheban 0-10
15th Sept, 3:45pm
Junior A Championship, S-Final
 St. Conleths
Milltown 0-09
Clogherinkoe 0-14
Junior B
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
  Score
2nd Apr, 7:00pm
League, Div 5 South
  Milltown
Milltown 0-09
Nurney 0-13
10th Apr, 7:00pm
League, Div 5 South
 Grangenolvan
Grangenolvan 3-10
Milltown 3-01
23rd Apr, 7:30pm
League, Div 5 South
  Ballykelly
Ballykelly 3-08
Milltown 1-06
30th Apr, 6:30pm
League, Div 5 South
 Milltown
Milltown 1-06
Athy 1-07
2nd May, 7:15pm
League, Div 5 South
 Milltown
Milltown 0-05
Castlemitchell 5-09
14th May, 7:30pm
League, Div 5 South
 Milltown
Milltown receive W/O from Ellistown
Minor
(Na Fianna)
 
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
  Score
12th Feb, 11:45am
 League, Div 2
 Leixlip
St. Mary's Leixlip 2-12
Na Fianna 0-08
19th Feb, 11:45am
 League, Div 2
 Allenwood
Na Fianna 1-07
Kill 2-07
26th Feb, 11:45am
 League, Div 2
 Castledermot
Castledermot 1-12
Na Fianna 0-06
26th Feb, 11:45am
 League, Div 2
 Allenwood
Na Fianna 5-13
Raheens 0-04
11th Mar, 11:45am
 League, Div 2
 Balyna
Balyna 4-08
Na Fianna 2-09
19th Mar, 11:45am
 League, Div 2
 Allenwood
Na Fianna 3-14
St. Kevins 0-04
25th Mar, 11:45am
 League, Div 2
 Confey
Confey given W/O
1st Aug, 7:15pm
 Championship "B"
 Allenwood
Na Fianna 3-08
St. Laurences 1-14
13th Aug, 7:15pm
 Championship "B"
 Moorefield
Na Fianna 2-08
Monasterevin 2-11
29th Aug, 7:00pm
 Championship "B"
 Caragh
Na Fianna 5-16
Robertstown 0-02
10th Sept, 7:45pm
 Championship "B" - Playoff
 Celbridge
Confey received a walkover
U16
(Na Fianna)
 
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
  Score
25th Feb, 4:00pm
 League, Div 2
 Raheens
Raheens 1-09
Na Fianna 2-07
3rd Mar, 4:00pm
 League, Div 2
 Allenwood
Na Fianna 0-11
Balyna 4-07
10th Mar, 4:00pm
 League, Div 2
 St. Laurences
St. Laurences 3-09
Na Fianna 2-09
24th Mar, 4:00pm
 League, Div 2
 Rathangan
Rathangan 5-07
Na Fianna 2-15
17th Mar, 11:15am
 League, Div 2
 Allenwood
Na Fianna 4-10
Moorefield 4-10
30th Mar, 6:30pm
 League, Div 2
 Allenwood
Na Fianna 0-16
Confey 2-13
3rd Apr, 7:00pm
 League, Div 2
 Eadestown
Eadestown 5-12
Na Fianna 1-04
13th July, 7:15pm
 Championship "B"
 Allenwood
Na Fianna 2-16
Monasterevan 1-10
20th July, 7:15pm
 Championship "B"
 Ballymore
Na Fianna received a Walkover
27th July, 7:15pm
 Championship "B"
 St. Laurences
St. Laurences 5-09
Na Fianna 1-07
25th Aug, 11:45am
 Championship "B", S-Final
 Hawkfield
Na Fianna 3-11
Moorefield 3-12
U14
 
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
  Score
 26th Feb, 10:30am
  Féile B
  Milltown
Milltown 6-16
Eadestown 3-10
4th Mar, 10:30am
 Féile B
  Milltown
Milltown 4-05
Kill 2-06
11th Mar, 10:30am
 Féile B
  Milltown
Milltown 2-11
Balyna 3-16
25th Mar, 10:30am
 Féile B, Q-Final
  Milltown
Milltown 4-10
Leixlip 1-11
15th Apr, 10:30am
 Féile B, S-Final
  Milltown
Milltown 1-07
Cuchulainn Gaels 4-06
16th May, 7:15pm
 League, Div 2
  Milltown
Milltown 5-17
Balyna 0-07
20th May, 10:30am
 League, Div 2
  Rathangan
Rathangan 1-08
Milltown 3-05
23rd May, 7:15pm
 League, Div 2
  Milltown
Milltown 3-16
Raheens 4-10
27th May, 10:30am
 League, Div 2
  TBC
Cuchulainn Gaels 3-07
Milltown 2-07
30th May, 7:15pm
 League, Div 2
  Milltown
Milltown 1-16
Sallins 1-11
3rd Jun, 10:30am
 League, Div 2
  Athy
Athy 0-03
Milltown 6-12
6th Jun, 7:15pm
 League, Div 2
  Rathangan
Rathangan 1-08
Milltown 3-05
10th Jun, 10:30am
 League, Div 2
  Carbury
Carbury 9-11
Milltown 3-08
22nd Jun, 7:30pm
 League, Div 2, S-Final
  TBC
Carbury 3-10
Milltown 0-07
U13
 
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
  Score
12th Aug, 10:30pm
  League, Div 3
  Round Towers
Round Towers 6-11
Milltown 3-06
19th Aug, 10:30pm
  League, Div 3
  Milltown
Milltown 5-07
Athy 3-11
27th Aug, 7:00pm
  League, Div 3
  Raheens
Raheens 2-06
Milltown 4-04
2nd Sept, 10:30am
 League, Div 3
 Milltown
Milltown 2-05
Cúchulainn Gaels 4-12
9th Sept, 10:30am
 League, Div 3
 Kill
Milltown received a Walkover
16th Sept, 10:30am
 League, Div 3, S-Final
 TBC
Milltown 2-04
Round Towers 3-06
Ladies Senior
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
  Score
10th Apr, 7:00pm
  League, Div 5
  Milltown
Milltown 1-04
Castledermot 2-09
17th Apr, 7:00pm
  League, Div 5
 Nurney
Kildangan/Nurney 2-10
Milltown 2-08
24th Apr, 7:00pm
  League, Div 5
  Milltown
Milltown 7-08
Kill 4-09
1st May, 7:00pm
 League, Div 5
 Rathangan
Rathangan 1-16
Milltown 4-07
8th May, 7:00pm
 League, Div 5
 Prosperous
Prosperous 2-06
Milltown 5-07
15th May, 7:00pm
 League, Div 5
 Castledermot
Castledermot 2-09
Milltown 2-04
22nd May, 7:00pm
 League, Div 5
 Milltown
Not Recorded - Vs Kildangan/Nurney
29th May, 7:00pm
 League, Div 5
 Kill
Not Recorded - Vs Kill
5th Jun, 7:00pm
 League, Div 5
 Milltown
Not Recorded - Vs Rathangan
26th Jun, 7:00pm
 League, Div 5
 Milltown
Milltown 3-15
Prosperous 2-05
29th Jun, 7:00pm
 League, Div 5
 Milltown
Milltown 3-16
Rathangan 0-02
3rd Jul, 7:00pm
 League, Div 5, S-Final
 Castledermot
Castledermot 6-13
Milltown 5-04
15th Aug, 7:00pm
 "D" Championship
 Milltown
Milltown1-02
Rheban 4-09
18th Aug, 7:00pm
 "D" Championship
 Milltown
Milltown 9-10
Prosperous 4-02
25th Aug, 7:00pm
 "D" Championship
 Milltown
Milltown 7-11
Rathcoffey 1-09
9th Sept, 7:00pm
 "D" Championship
 Nurney
Kildangan/Nurney 4-06
Milltown 3-09
22nd Sept, 6:30pm
 "D" Championship, S-Final
 Nurney
Kildangan/Nurney 4-11
Milltown 1-9
Ladies U16
 
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
  Score
24th Mar, 11:00am
  Championship, Div 3
  Ballymore
Ballymore 1-02
Milltown 7-05
31st Mar, 12:30pm
  Championship, Div 3
  Milltown
Milltown 8-11
Ballykelly 6-09
9th Apr, 11:30am
  Championship, Div 3
  Milltown
Milltown 2-08
Eadestown 0-07
14th Apr, 6:00pm
 Championship, Div 3, S-Final
  Clane
Clane 1-11
Milltown 5-09
5th May, 3:30pm
 Championship, Div 3, Final
 Raheens
Milltown 1-05
Eadestown 3-07
Ladies U15
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
 Score
2nd Sept, 12:30pm
 League, Div 4
 Leixlip
Leixlip 1-15
Milltown 2-06
9th Sept, 12:30pm
 League, Div 4
 Milltown
Milltown 1-09
Monasterevin 2-06
16th Sept, 5:30pm
 League, Div 4
 
Confey
Milltown received a walkover from Confey
29th Sept, 12:30pm
 League, Div 4
 Milltown
Milltown received a walkover from Clane
13th Oct, 12:30pm
 League, Div 4, S-Final
 Leixlip
Leixlip 2-12
Milltown 2-03
Ladies U14
 
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
  Score
24th Mar, 10:00am
  Championship, Div 2
  Carbury
Carbury 3-09
Milltown 1-05
31st Mar, 1:15pm
 Championship, Div 2
 Milltown
Milltown 2-07
Ballykelly 1-04
19th Apr, 6:30pm
 Championship, Div 2
 Clane
Clane 4-06
Milltown 2-12
3rd May, 6:30pm
 Championship, Div 2
 Milltown
Milltown 1-04
Kill 1-02
17th May, 6:30pm
 Championship, Div 2
 Allenwood
Na Fianna 6-07
Milltown 3-05
29th May, 7:00pm
 Championship, Div 2, S-Final
 Allenwood
Na Fianna 3-04
Milltown 3-12
2nd Jun, 4:45pm
 Championship, Div 2, Final
 Naas
Milltown 1-05
Carbury 1-02
Ladies U13
 
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
  Score
1st Sept, 12:30pm
  League, Div 2
  Maynooth
Maynooth 3-05
Milltown 2-05
8th Sept, 12:30pm
  League, Div 2
  Milltown
Milltown 8-10
Sarsfields 0-02
23rd Sept, 12:30pm
  League, Div 2
  St. Laurences
St. Laurences 2-01
Milltown 2-03