MilltownGAA

Click here to edit subtitle

Fixtures

Senior A
Click to edit table header
Click to edit table header
Date
 Competition
 Venue
 Opposition
23rd Mar, 17:00
League, Div 3
Milltown
Monasterevan
30th Mar, TBC
League, Div 3
Allenwood
Allenwood
6th Apr, 18:00
League, Div 3
Milltown
Ballymore
13th Apr, 18:00
League, Div 3
Sallins
Sallins
19th Apr, TBC
League, Div 3
Milltown
Ellistown
12th May, 12:00
League, Div 3
Nurney
Nurney
18th May, 18:00
League, Div 3
Milltown
Rathcoffey
22nd May, 19:30
League, Div 3
Kilcullen
Kilcullen
25th May, 18:00
League, Div 3
Milltown
Straffan
Junior B
 
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
 Opposition
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U20
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
 Opposition
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Minor
 
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
 Opposition
24th Mar, 12:00
League, Div 4
Castlemitchell
Castlemitchell
27th Mar, 20:00
League, Div 4
Milltown
Abbey Rangers
31st Mar, 12:00
League, Div 4
St. Kevins
St. Kevins
 
 
 
 
U17
 
 
 
Date
Competition
Venue
Opposition
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U16
 
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
 Opposition
23rd Mar, 15:45
League Div 5
Milltown 
Celbridge
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U15
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
 Opposition
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U14
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
 Opposition
24th Mar, 10:30
Féile A
Milltown
Maynooth
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U13
 
 
 
Date
Competition
Venue
Opposition
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U12
 
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
 Opposition
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ladies Senior
Click to edit table header
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
 Opposition
2nd Apr, 19:00
League, Div 5
Round Towers
Round Towers
9th Apr, 19:00
League, Div 5
Milltown
Raheens
23rd Apr, 19:00
League, Div 5
Ellistown
Ellistown
30th Apr, 19:00
League, Div 5
Sallins
Sallins
3rd Sep, 19:00
League, Div 5
Milltown
Ballymore
Ladies Minor
 
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
 Opposition
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ladies U16
 
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
 Opposition
6th Apr, TBC
Championship, Div 5
Castlemitchell
Castlemitchell
16th Apr, TBC
Championship, Div 5
Moorefield
Moorefield
20th Apr, TBC
Championship, Div 5
Milltown
Ballymore
 
 
 
 
Ladies U15
 
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
 Opposition
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ladies U14
 
 
 
Date
 Competition
Venue
 Opposition
16th Mar, 11:45
Féile B
Round Towers
Balyna B
16th Mar, 12:30
Féile B
Round Towers
Round Towers
4th Apr, TBC
Championship, Div 3
Milltown
Sallins A
18th Apr, TBC
Championship, Div 3
Milltown
Celbridge
2nd May, TBC
Championship, Div 3
Rathcoffey
Rathcoffey
16th May, TBC
Championship, Div 3
Moorefield
Moorefield
4th Jun, TBC
Championship, Div 3
Milltown
Eadestown
Ladies U12
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Venue
 Opposition